Bus Schedule List

TUTICORIN ⇋ CHENNAI

S.NoOperator NameBus TypeDepartureArrival ThiruchendurEral
1Hebron TransportScania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)6:45 AM4:00 PMNoNo
2SRM TRANSPORTS Scania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)11:00 AM8:30 PMYesNo
3TAT TravelsScania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)11.30 AM9.25 PMYesNo
4Sri Sms TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)7:00 PM5:00 AMNoYes
5SRM TRANSPORTSNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)7:00 PM4:00 AMYesNo
6Ajith TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)7:00 PM4:45 AMNoYes
7Vivegam TravelsNon A/C Sleeper (2+1)7:00 PM5:00 AMNoYes
8Jayam TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)7:25 PM5:10 AMYesYes
9Vivegam TravelsNon A/C Sleeper (2+1)8:00 PM5.30 AMNoNo
10JMS TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)8:05 PM5:45 PMNoNo
11SBLT TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)8:10 PM6:25 AMYesNo
12Vignesh TATranscarsA/C Sleeper (2+1)8:15 PM6:30 AMYesNo
13Hasan Travels GITNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)8:20 PM5:25 AMYesNo
14Jayam TravelsA/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)8:25 PM5:15 AMYesNo
15TAT TravelsNon A/C Sleeper (2+1)8:30 PM6:15 AMYesNo
16SRM TRANSPORTSA/C Sleeper (2+1)8:30 PM6:30 AMYesNo
17Ajith TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)8:30 PM6:35 AMYesYes
18Sri Sms TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)8:35 PM6:30 AMYesNo
19SRS TravelsNon A/C Sleeper (2+1)8:50 PM6:00 AMYesNo
20Vivegam TravelsA/C Sleeper (2+1)9:00 PM7:00 AMNoNo
21Hebron TransportA/C Sleeper (2+1)9:00 AM6:00 AMYesNo
22KPN TravelsMulti Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)9:15 PM6:45 AMYesNo
23RAVI TRAVELSNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)9:15 PM6:00 AMYesYes
24Sri Sms TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)9:20 PM5:30 AMYesYes
25Vignesh TATranscarsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)9:20 PM5:35 AMYesNo
26Vivegam TravelsNon A/C Sleeper (2+1)9:30 PM6:00 AMYesNo
27KKR TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)9:30 PM5:30 AMYesNo
28Ajith TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)9:30 PM6:30 AMYesNo
29RAAHATH TRANSPORTNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)9:45 PM6:30 AMYesNo
36Kallada TravelsMulti Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)9:45 PM6:00 AMYesNo
37JBS TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)9:45 PM7:00 AMYesNo
38Vivegam TravelsMulti Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)10:00 PM6:30 AMNoNo
39Hebron TransportA/C Sleeper (2+1)10:00 PM6:30 AMNoNo
40Sri Krishna TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)10:05 PM6:45 AMYesNo
41Kallada TravelsA/C Sleeper (2+1)10:15 PM7:00 AMYesNo
42TAT TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)10:15 PM7:15 AMYesNo
43SRM TRANSPORTSVolvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)10:15 PM7:15 AMYesNo
44Sri Sms TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)10:20 PM6:30 AMYesYes
45Jayam TravelsA/C Sleeper (2+1)10:25 PM6:45 AMYesNo
46RAVI TRAVELSNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)10:25 PM7:30 AMYesNo
47JBS TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)10:45 PM6:30 AMYesYes
48SRM TRANSPORTSMulti Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)11:00 PM7:30 AMYesNo
49RAVI TRAVELSA/C Sleeper (2+1)10:15 PM7:15 AMYesNo

TUTICORIN ⇋ BANGALORE

S.NoOperator NameBus TypeDepartureArrival Thiruchendur
1Kallada TravelsScania AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper(2+2)2:30 PM12:15 AMNo
2KPN Travels Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)7:00 PM6:30 PMYes
3SRM TRANSPORTSA/C Sleeper (2+1)8.00 AM6.45 PMYes
4SRS TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)8:15 PM7:00 PMYes
5Royal TravelsA/C Sleeper (2+1)8:15 PM6:00 PMYes

TUTICORIN ⇋ COIMBATORE

S.NoOperator NameBus TypeDeparture
ArrivalThiruchendur
1Arthi TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)11:00 AM6:00 AMYes
2Arthi TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)9:45 PM5:00 AMYes
3Hindusthan TravelsNon A/C Sleeper (2+1)10.00 AM6.00 AMYes
4Arthi TravelsNon A/C Semisleeper (2+2)10:15 PM5:30 AMYes
5Vivegam TravelsNon A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)10:15 PM6:00 AMNo
6SPS TravelsA/C Sleeper (2+1)10:15 PM6:15 AMYes